Zodily
SagittariusSagittarius

Why are Sagittarius and Sagittarius attracted to each other?

75%
compatible
  • Love77%
  • Attraction74%
  • Communication77%
  • Emotional connection82%
  • Trust65%
  • Long-term potential68%
  • Chemistry74%

That is this pair. What about yours?

You share the same element, which means you read situations the same way, the ease is real, and so is the blind spot you share. Needs an exit visible at all times; needs an exit visible at all times. You both adapt. That keeps the peace and it delays the decisions nobody wants to make.

Why Sagittarius and Sagittarius pull at each other the way they do

Attraction does not obey the same rules as compatibility. It works on what each person brings to the room, in excess or by default. Sagittarius needs an exit visible at all times, and Sagittarius needs an exit visible at all times. Whatever that combination produces, a pull or a standoff, it is what catches first, and it is the same thing that tires once the novelty wears off.

At 74%, the pull is not the problem and never will be. The thing worth watching is whether desire is doing work that conversation should be doing: making up after a bad week in bed instead of in words leaves the original disagreement exactly where it was, ready to return.

The attraction score (74%) and the love score (77%) are not saying the same thing: the first describes a beginning, the second what remains once nothing is new. What keeps desire alive here is not merging but space, each keeping an activity, a circle, some ground the other does not enter. Desire rarely survives being sanded down.

Novelty is not the only fuel available to Sagittarius and Sagittarius, though it is the one that runs out first. What replaces it is a kind of attention: noticing the other person as they are now rather than as the version filed away two years ago. People change quietly, in their tastes and their moods, and a partner who keeps looking finds someone slightly new to be drawn to. One who stopped looking is responding to a memory, and it shows.

Reading the seven axes

  • 77%Love The feeling is there, but it is expressed in two different ways, and each sometimes misses the other's version.
  • 74%Attraction Attraction comes in waves: strong when something new happens, quieter in routine.
  • 77%Communication They understand each other on facts and miss each other on tone; saying how something landed saves hours.
  • 82%Emotional connection Each notices the other's mood before it is announced, and comfort arrives in the right form.
  • 65%Trust Trust holds on the big things and wobbles on small inconsistencies, a late reply, a vague plan.
  • 68%Long-term potential They want compatible things at different speeds; naming a calendar matters more than agreeing on the goal.
  • 74%Chemistry The chemistry depends on context: excellent away from routine, flatter under daily pressure.

Questions people ask

What does the Sagittarius and Sagittarius score actually mean?

75% overall. Same sign, same reflexes: what you both do well happens at the same moment, and what you both avoid, neither of you covers.

What works best between Sagittarius and Sagittarius?

Emotional connection is their highest score, at 82%. Sagittarius needs an exit visible at all times, and Sagittarius needs an exit visible at all times, on this axis those two habits pull the same way.

Where do Sagittarius and Sagittarius struggle?

Trust is the lowest of the seven, at 65%. That is the axis to work on rather than a verdict: it is where the same habits stop being complementary.

Keep exploring

Updated on August 22, 2026