Can Taurus and Aquarius get married?
- Love49%
- Attraction55%
- Communication46%
- Emotional connection46%
- Trust44%
- Long-term potential44%
- Chemistry55%
That is this pair. What about yours?
Your elements pull in opposite directions. That is where the attraction comes from, and it is also where the work is. Holds a position until it proves wrong; steps back to look at the pattern. Neither of you gives ground easily. Decisions get made late and held long.
Taurus and Aquarius building a life together
Marriage is not a longer version of dating, it changes what the relationship is for. The question stops being whether Taurus and Aquarius want each other and becomes whether they can decide together: a budget, a city, a rhythm, families to handle. Taurus holds a position until it proves wrong. Aquarius steps back to look at the pattern. Those two ways of settling a matter now meet every single day.
Communication at 46% is the real work of any shared project. Marriages rarely fail over one disagreement, they fail over disagreements nobody ever said out loud. Here it is better to schedule the awkward conversation than to hope the subject sorts itself out, because it will not, and the silence compounds.
Three things this pair should settle before rather than after: who decides when both hold their ground, how a purchase that commits them both gets approved, and what each of them keeps entirely to themselves. Ordinary questions, and the ones that turn up in almost every separation. Write the answers down while the mood is good.
What erodes a household is undramatic: the invisible share of chores, the weekends always spent with the same set of parents, the mental load of organising that lands on one person without ever having been assigned. What holds it together is just as ordinary. Say out loud what the other one carries, and revise the arrangements when circumstances change rather than enduring them. Terms agreed at twenty-five for two salaries and no children rarely survive contact with either.
Reading the seven axes
- 49%Love One gives in words, the other in actions, and both can feel unloved while being loved.
- 55%Attraction The spark has to be built rather than found, through shared projects more than first impressions.
- 46%Communication The same words do not mean the same thing to both, so it pays to check what was heard, not only what was said.
- 46%Emotional connection One wants to talk it through, the other wants room; asking which is needed avoids most misreadings.
- 44%Trust Trust is earned in small, repeated proofs rather than declared, and a broken promise weighs double here.
- 44%Long-term potential Their pictures of later differ, which is worth putting on the table early rather than discovering in year three.
- 55%Chemistry Their rhythms differ, one fast, one slow, and the ease comes from adjusting rather than from instinct.
Questions people ask
What does the Taurus and Aquarius score actually mean?
49% overall. Ninety degrees apart, the tension angle: the same drive pointed in two directions. It produces friction, and it produces movement.
What works best between Taurus and Aquarius?
Attraction is their highest score, at 55%. Taurus holds a position until it proves wrong, and Aquarius steps back to look at the pattern, on this axis those two habits pull the same way.
Where do Taurus and Aquarius struggle?
Long-term potential is the lowest of the seven, at 44%. That is the axis to work on rather than a verdict: it is where the same habits stop being complementary.
Keep exploring
- Are Taurus and Aquariuscompatible in love?49%
- Are Taurus and Aquariussoulmates?49%
- Why are Taurus and Aquariusattracted to each other?49%
- Can Taurus and Aquariushave a lasting relationship?49%
- Can Taurus and Cancerget married?79%
- Can Taurus and Capricornget married?85%
- Can Taurus and Geminiget married?59%
- Can Taurus and Leoget married?49%
- Can Taurus and Libraget married?56%
- Can Taurus and Piscesget married?79%
Updated on August 22, 2026