How do Taurus and Taurus communicate?
- Love76%
- Attraction73%
- Communication73%
- Emotional connection80%
- Trust56%
- Long-term potential61%
- Chemistry73%
That is this pair. What about yours?
You share the same element, which means you read situations the same way, the ease is real, and so is the blind spot you share. Holds a position until it proves wrong; holds a position until it proves wrong. Neither of you gives ground easily. Decisions get made late and held long.
How Taurus and Taurus actually talk to each other
Forget the theory and look at a Tuesday evening. Two habits are in play here: Taurus holds a position until it proves wrong, and Taurus holds a position until it proves wrong. That decides who sends the four-line message and who answers with one word, who says the difficult thing while looking at the road instead of at a face, and who goes quiet for two days before bringing the subject back as though it had just occurred to them.
At 73%, most exchanges work and a few land badly. The pattern is usually the same one: a message sent while busy, read as cold, answered shorter, and then two people being polite for a day. Nothing here is broken. It only means the repair has to be spoken rather than assumed, because a return to normal tone is not the same as the subject being settled.
One habit is worth more here than any advice about listening: name the format before the subject. Say whether this is a five-minute question or a conversation that needs an hour, and say whether it belongs to a screen or to a room. With communication at 73% and overall agreement at 72%, most of what goes wrong between these two is not the content of the message, it is where and when it arrived.
Written exchanges deserve their own rule between these two. A message carries no tone, arrives whenever it arrives, and gets read in whatever mood the reader is already in, which means Taurus and Taurus can each supply an intention the other never had. Anything with feeling in it belongs to a voice: a call, a walk, a car journey. Keep text for logistics and facts, where being brief reads as efficient rather than cold.
Reading the seven axes
- 76%Love The feeling is there, but it is expressed in two different ways, and each sometimes misses the other's version.
- 73%Attraction Attraction comes in waves: strong when something new happens, quieter in routine.
- 73%Communication They understand each other on facts and miss each other on tone; saying how something landed saves hours.
- 80%Emotional connection Each notices the other's mood before it is announced, and comfort arrives in the right form.
- 56%Trust Trust is earned in small, repeated proofs rather than declared, and a broken promise weighs double here.
- 61%Long-term potential They want compatible things at different speeds; naming a calendar matters more than agreeing on the goal.
- 73%Chemistry The chemistry depends on context: excellent away from routine, flatter under daily pressure.
Questions people ask
What does the Taurus and Taurus score actually mean?
72% overall. Same sign, same reflexes: what you both do well happens at the same moment, and what you both avoid, neither of you covers.
What works best between Taurus and Taurus?
Emotional connection is their highest score, at 80%. Taurus holds a position until it proves wrong, and Taurus holds a position until it proves wrong, on this axis those two habits pull the same way.
Where do Taurus and Taurus struggle?
Trust is the lowest of the seven, at 56%. That is the axis to work on rather than a verdict: it is where the same habits stop being complementary.
Keep exploring
- Are Taurus and Tauruscompatible in love?72%
- Are Taurus and Taurussoulmates?72%
- Can Taurus and Taurusget married?72%
- Why are Taurus and Taurusattracted to each other?72%
- How do Taurus and Aquariuscommunicate?49%
- How do Taurus and Cancercommunicate?79%
- How do Taurus and Capricorncommunicate?85%
- How do Taurus and Geminicommunicate?59%
- How do Taurus and Leocommunicate?49%
- How do Taurus and Libracommunicate?56%
Updated on August 22, 2026