Zodily
ScorpioScorpio

Are Scorpio and Scorpio compatible in love?

72%
compatible
  • Love76%
  • Attraction73%
  • Communication73%
  • Emotional connection80%
  • Trust56%
  • Long-term potential61%
  • Chemistry73%

That is this pair. What about yours?

You share the same element, which means you read situations the same way, the ease is real, and so is the blind spot you share. Commits entirely or not at all; commits entirely or not at all. Neither of you gives ground easily. Decisions get made late and held long.

Scorpio and Scorpio in love: what is actually going on

A couple made of Scorpio and Scorpio does not reduce to a percentage. Two temperaments are in play here: Scorpio commits entirely or not at all, and Scorpio commits entirely or not at all. Almost everything follows from that meeting: how they move closer, how they argue, how they find their way back. Two people can share the same score and live two stories that have nothing in common.

At 72%, this couple works without anything being automatic. What runs smoothly comes from an adjustment rather than an obvious fit, and that is closer to good news than bad: what has been built can be repaired, while what came easily tends to come apart without either person knowing why.

Love at 76%, attraction at 73%, communication at 73%: those are three different things, and the order in which they arrive decides the rest. Strong attraction with weak communication makes for a hot start and misunderstandings that outlive it. The reverse gives a friendship that takes months to admit what it is.

What wears this pair down is rarely a crisis. It is the slow accumulation of small things nobody bothered to mention: a tone taken the wrong way, a habit that grates a little more each month, a favour never returned. Scorpio and Scorpio will do better if they say the minor irritation while it is still minor, when it costs one sentence. Left alone it does not disappear, it just waits and comes back attached to something bigger.

What holds this pair together

Emotional connection is their highest score, at 80%.

It is not an accident of the chart: Scorpio commits entirely or not at all, and Scorpio commits entirely or not at all. On this axis the two habits point the same way, so neither has to translate themselves to be understood. That is what people mean when they say a relationship feels easy, not that nothing is difficult, but that this particular thing never has to be negotiated.

Where it costs them something

Trust sits at 56%, 24 points below their strongest axis.

That gap is the useful number: a pair whose scores are all high has nothing to work on and usually nothing to talk about either. Here the difference is wide enough to be felt and narrow enough to be worked with. It shows up as the recurring argument that never quite resolves, and it resolves the day both stop treating it as a fault of the other.

Day to day

Same sign, same reflexes: what you both do well happens at the same moment, and what you both avoid, neither of you covers.

In practice, that decides small things before it decides large ones: who suggests the plan, who changes it, who notices it was changed. Scorpio and Scorpio rarely fall out over what matters most to them; they fall out over the ordinary week.

Reading the seven axes

  • 76%Love The feeling is there, but it is expressed in two different ways, and each sometimes misses the other's version.
  • 73%Attraction Attraction comes in waves: strong when something new happens, quieter in routine.
  • 73%Communication They understand each other on facts and miss each other on tone; saying how something landed saves hours.
  • 80%Emotional connection Each notices the other's mood before it is announced, and comfort arrives in the right form.
  • 56%Trust Trust is earned in small, repeated proofs rather than declared, and a broken promise weighs double here.
  • 61%Long-term potential They want compatible things at different speeds; naming a calendar matters more than agreeing on the goal.
  • 73%Chemistry The chemistry depends on context: excellent away from routine, flatter under daily pressure.

Questions people ask

What does the Scorpio and Scorpio score actually mean?

72% overall. Same sign, same reflexes: what you both do well happens at the same moment, and what you both avoid, neither of you covers.

What works best between Scorpio and Scorpio?

Emotional connection is their highest score, at 80%. Scorpio commits entirely or not at all, and Scorpio commits entirely or not at all, on this axis those two habits pull the same way.

Where do Scorpio and Scorpio struggle?

Trust is the lowest of the seven, at 56%. That is the axis to work on rather than a verdict: it is where the same habits stop being complementary.

Keep exploring

Updated on August 22, 2026