Why are Scorpio and Scorpio attracted to each other?
- Love76%
- Attraction73%
- Communication73%
- Emotional connection80%
- Trust56%
- Long-term potential61%
- Chemistry73%
That is this pair. What about yours?
You share the same element, which means you read situations the same way, the ease is real, and so is the blind spot you share. Commits entirely or not at all; commits entirely or not at all. Neither of you gives ground easily. Decisions get made late and held long.
Why Scorpio and Scorpio pull at each other the way they do
Attraction does not obey the same rules as compatibility. It works on what each person brings to the room, in excess or by default. Scorpio commits entirely or not at all, and Scorpio commits entirely or not at all. Whatever that combination produces, a pull or a standoff, it is what catches first, and it is the same thing that tires once the novelty wears off.
An attraction score of 73% describes something real but uneven, the kind that runs hot in some weeks and goes quiet in others. That pattern is normal and it is not a countdown. It usually tracks how much separate life each person has had lately, more than how they feel about each other.
The attraction score (73%) and the love score (76%) are not saying the same thing: the first describes a beginning, the second what remains once nothing is new. What keeps desire alive here is not merging but space, each keeping an activity, a circle, some ground the other does not enter. Desire rarely survives being sanded down.
Novelty is not the only fuel available to Scorpio and Scorpio, though it is the one that runs out first. What replaces it is a kind of attention: noticing the other person as they are now rather than as the version filed away two years ago. People change quietly, in their tastes and their moods, and a partner who keeps looking finds someone slightly new to be drawn to. One who stopped looking is responding to a memory, and it shows.
Reading the seven axes
- 76%Love The feeling is there, but it is expressed in two different ways, and each sometimes misses the other's version.
- 73%Attraction Attraction comes in waves: strong when something new happens, quieter in routine.
- 73%Communication They understand each other on facts and miss each other on tone; saying how something landed saves hours.
- 80%Emotional connection Each notices the other's mood before it is announced, and comfort arrives in the right form.
- 56%Trust Trust is earned in small, repeated proofs rather than declared, and a broken promise weighs double here.
- 61%Long-term potential They want compatible things at different speeds; naming a calendar matters more than agreeing on the goal.
- 73%Chemistry The chemistry depends on context: excellent away from routine, flatter under daily pressure.
Questions people ask
What does the Scorpio and Scorpio score actually mean?
72% overall. Same sign, same reflexes: what you both do well happens at the same moment, and what you both avoid, neither of you covers.
What works best between Scorpio and Scorpio?
Emotional connection is their highest score, at 80%. Scorpio commits entirely or not at all, and Scorpio commits entirely or not at all, on this axis those two habits pull the same way.
Where do Scorpio and Scorpio struggle?
Trust is the lowest of the seven, at 56%. That is the axis to work on rather than a verdict: it is where the same habits stop being complementary.
Keep exploring
- Are Scorpio and Scorpiocompatible in love?72%
- Are Scorpio and Scorpiosoulmates?72%
- Can Scorpio and Scorpioget married?72%
- Can Scorpio and Scorpiohave a lasting relationship?72%
- Why are Scorpio and Aquariusattracted to each other?49%
- Why are Scorpio and Capricornattracted to each other?79%
- Why are Scorpio and Piscesattracted to each other?85%
- Why are Scorpio and Sagittariusattracted to each other?59%
Updated on August 22, 2026